Committees

Communications Committee

Report Index

Robert A Clarke, Chair
Associate Director
Washington State University - Pullman
Student Financial Services
1815 NE Wilson Road
Pullman, WA 99164
Phone: (509) 335-4792
Fax: (509) 335-1385
Email: [email protected]

Committee Members:
JaCinda Barnes - University of Washington - Seattle
Dani Gray - Spokane Falls Community College

 

Conference Committee

Report Index

Co-Chairs:
Michelle Story
Assistant Director of Financial Aid & Scholarships
Heritage University
3240 Fort Road
Toppenish, WA 98948
509-865-8502

Laura Aguiar-Garibay
Financial Aid Program Coordinator
Heritage University
3240 Fort Road
Toppenish, WA 98948
509-865-0743

Email: [email protected]

   

Committee Members:
Michelle Story, Laura Aguiar-Garibay - Heritage University

 

Early Awareness Committee

Report Index

Amanda Smyser, Chair
Program Specialist 2
Green River College
12401 SE 320TH ST
Auburn, WA 98092

253-288-3473


Email:[email protected]

 

Committee Members:

 

Electronic Services Committee

Report Index

Robert A Clarke, Acting Chair
Associate Director
Washington State University - Pullman
Student Financial Services
1815 NE Wilson Road
Pullman, WA 99164
Phone: (509) 335-4792
Fax: (509) 335-1385
Email: [email protected]

 

Committee Members: 
Rob Clarke-Washington State University

 

Ethnic Awareness Committee

Report Index


Lariena Redwoman, VP for Ethnic Awareness
Program Specialist 2
Seattle Colleges-North Seattle College
1500 Harvard Avenue
Seattle, WA 98122


Email: [email protected]

 

Committee Members:
 

 

Fiscal Planning Committee

Report Index

Kelly Forsberg, Chair
ctcLink Trainer (Financial Aid)
WA State Board for Community & Technical Colleges
1300 Quince St SE
Olympia, WA 98504
Phone: (360) 704-1066
Email: [email protected]

Committee Members: 
Brian A Dixon - Washington State University
Jim DeWilde - Western Washington University - Financial Aid Office


Fund Development Committee

Report Index

Andrea Mason, Chair
Student Loan Program Manager
BECU
Tukwila Financial Center
Tukwila, WA
206-702-9314
Email: [email protected]

Committee Members:
Andrea Mason-BECU


Legislation Committee

Report Index

Alexandra Bailey, Vice President
Associate Director, Financial Aid
Spokane Falls Community College
3410 W. Fort George Wright Dr. MS 3172
Spokane, WA 99224
Phone: (509) 533-4101
Email: [email protected]
nophoto

Committee Members:
Alexandra Bailey - Spokane Falls Community College


Membership Committee

Report Index

Tammy Zibell, Chair 
Director
Spokane Community College
N 1810 Greene Street
MS 2152
Spokane, WA 99217-5399
Phone: (509) 533-8135
Fax: (509) 533-7425
Email: [email protected]

Committee Members:
Tammy Zibell - Spokane Community College


Nominations & Elections Committee

Report Index

Brian Dixon, Chair
Assistant Vice President, Student Financial Services
Washington State University
Lighty Student Services, Rm 380
Pullman, WA 99164
Email: [email protected]

nophoto

Committee Members:
Brian Dixon - Washington State University
Sarah Everitt - Gonzaga University
Oscar Verduzco - Yakima Valley College
Caycee Clark - Divers Institute of Technology

Lynette Splinter - Seattle University School of Law



Archives Committee

Report Index

Vacant
Email: [email protected]

 

Committee Members: 
Linnea Hengst - Seattle Colleges - District Office


Student Budgets Committee

Report Index

Tracy L Hall, Chair
Director of Financial Aid
Evergreen State College (The)
2700 Evergreen Parkway NW
Olympia, WA 98505
Phone: (360) 867-5533
Fax: (360) 867-6576
Email: [email protected]

Committee Members: 
Tracy Hall - The Evergreen State College


Strategic Planning

Report Index

Brian Dixon, Chair
Assistant Vice President, Student Financial Services
Washington State University
Lighty Student Services, Rm 380
Pullman, WA 99164

Email: [email protected]

 

Committee Members: 


Training Committee

Report Index

Danette Wells, VP of Training
Director of Financial Aid
Bastyr University
14500 Juanita Dr., NE
Kenmore, WA 98028

Email: [email protected]

 

Committee Members: